„А“ Group 1976/77

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski-Spartak (Sofia) Levski-Spartak (Sofia) 30 17 9 4 73:34 (39) 43
2. CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“ (Sofia) 30 14 11 5 45:27 (18) 39
3. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 30 15 8 7 43:28 (15) 38
4. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 14 9 7 52:36 (16) 37
5. Botev (Vratsa) Botev (Vratsa) 30 12 7 11 31:35 (-4) 31
6. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 11 9 10 26:30 (-4) 31
7. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 9 12 9 42:40 (2) 30
8. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 10 10 10 32:31 (1) 30
9. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 10 9 11 38:51 (-13) 29
10. Sliven (Sliven) Sliven (Sliven) 30 10 8 12 41:46 (-5) 28
11. Trakia (Plovdiv) Trakia (Plovdiv) 30 7 13 10 36:40 (-4) 27
12. Akademik (Sofia) Akademik (Sofia) 30 7 12 11 25:30 (-5) 26
13. Akademik (Svishtov) Akademik (Svishtov) 30 9 8 13 32:45 (-13) 26
14. ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) ZhSK-Spartak (Varna) 30 7 10 13 37:42 (-5) 24
15. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 30 7 9 14 34:43 (-9) 23
16. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 5 8 17 22:51 (-29) 18

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:2

8 June 1977
 
30th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Botev
(Vratsa)

1:1

4 June 1977
 
29th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

21 May 1977
 
28th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

0:0

14 May 1977
 
27th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:1

7 May 1977
 
26th round

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

2:1

30 April 1977
 
25th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

23 April 1977
 
24th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Akademik
(Sofia)

1:1

16 April 1977
 
23rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:3

9 April 1977
 
22nd round

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

Akademik
(Svishtov)

1:1

2 April 1977
 
21st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:1

27 March 1977
 
20th round

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

Dunav
(Ruse)

0:1

20 March 1977
 
19th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

0:1

12 March 1977
 
18th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Minyor
(Pernik)

0:0

5 March 1977
 
17th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:2

27 February 1977
 
16th round

Sliven
(Sliven)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:2

11 December 1976
 
15th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

4 December 1976
 
14th round

Botev
(Vratsa)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

0:0

20 November 1976
 
13th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

5:1

12 November 1976
 
12th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Trakia
(Plovdiv)

0:1

6 November 1976
 
11th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:3

30 October 1976
 
10th round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

0:0

23 October 1976
 
9th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

16 October 1976
 
8th round

Akademik
(Sofia)

Levski-Spartak
(Sofia)

3:2

25 September 1976
 
7th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

10 September 1976
 
6th round

Akademik
(Svishtov)

ZhSK-Spartak
(Varna)

2:4

4 September 1976
 
5th round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

1 September 1976
 
2nd round

Minyor
(Pernik)

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

28 August 1976
 
4th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

Slavia
(Sofia)

1:1

25 August 1976
 
3rd round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

Sliven
(Sliven)

1:1

28 July 1976
 
1st round

CSKA „Septemvriysko zname“
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa
1. Stoyan Yordanov 21 1890′ 21 -
1. Ivan Kamarashev 5 450′ 5 -
1. Yordan Filipov 4 360′ 4 -
2. Borislav Sredkov 19 (3) 1793′ 23 1
2. Ivan Zafirov 17 (1) 1421′ 18 -
3. Kiril Stankov 22 1980′ 22 -
3. Angel Rangelov 20 1797′ 20 -
3. Kiril Lyubomirov 10 (7) 1068′ 17 1
4. Tsonyo Vasilev 29 2570′ 29 1
5. Bozhil Kolev 28 2520′ 28 7 (3)
6. Georgi Iliev — Michael 5 (1) 456′ 6 -
6. Dimitar Penev 4 360′ 4 -
7. Ivan Pritargov 15 (4) 1337′ 19 2
8. Milen Goranov 29 (1) 2455′ 30 6
9. Spas Dzhevizov 10 (5) 900′ 15 3
10. Dimitar I. Dimitrov 22 (3) 1919′ 25 3
10. Georgi Denev 15 (2) 1382′ 17 4
10. Plamen Markov 11 (9) 1161′ 20 5
10. Ivan Metodiev 7 515′ 7 -
11. Tsvetan Yonchev 24 (6) 2132′ 30 3
11. Svetlin Mirchev 13 (3) 1234′ 16 8
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties