„А“ Group 1963/64

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 18 8 4 53:28 (25) 44
2. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 16 9 5 53:32 (21) 41
3. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 30 13 9 8 46:36 (10) 35
4. Spartak (Plovdiv) Spartak (Plovdiv) 30 13 8 9 42:34 (8) 34
5. Dunav (Ruse) Dunav (Ruse) 30 12 8 10 31:35 (-4) 32
6. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 11 9 10 35:30 (5) 31
7. ASK Botev (Plovdiv) ASK Botev (Plovdiv) 30 13 4 13 43:54 (-11) 30
8. Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv (Plovdiv) 30 10 9 11 33:38 (-5) 29
9. Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) Marek (Stanke Dimitrov) 30 11 6 13 39:32 (7) 28
10. Spartak (Pleven) Spartak (Pleven) 30 9 10 11 31:33 (-2) 28
11. CSKA „Cherveno zname“ (Sofia) CSKA „Cherveno zname“ (Sofia) 30 12 3 15 58:40 (18) 27
12. Mlada gvardiya (Sliven) Mlada gvardiya (Sliven) 30 8 9 13 29:41 (-12) 25
13. Spartak (Sofia) Spartak (Sofia) 30 8 9 13 28:40 (-12) 25
14. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 8 8 14 28:38 (-10) 24
15. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 9 6 15 34:52 (-18) 24
16. Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) Lokomotiv (Gorna Oryahovitsa) 30 9 5 16 29:49 (-20) 23

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

5:4

27 June 1964
 
30th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:0

21 June 1964
Narodna armiya, Sofia
29th round

Dunav
(Ruse)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:3

14 June 1964
Vasil Levski, Sofia
28th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

0:0

10 June 1964
 
27th round

Spartak
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

3:1

6 June 1964
 
26th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

1:0

17 May 1964
 
25th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:2

11 May 1964 17:45
Narodna armiya, Sofia
24th round

Spartak
(Varna)

ASK Botev
(Plovdiv)

2:0

7 May 1964
Hristo Botev, Plovdiv
23rd round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:2

18 April 1964
 
22nd round

Levski
(Sofia)

Mlada gvardiya
(Sliven)

3:1

11 April 1964
 
21st round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

5 April 1964
 
20th round

Spartak
(Pleven)

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

1:0

27 March 1964
 
19th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

1:0

22 March 1964
 
18th round

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

Slavia
(Sofia)

3:1

14 March 1964 16:30
Vasil Levski, Sofia
17th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

2:0

7 March 1964
 
16th round

Cherno more
(Varna)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

15 December 1963
 
15th round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Dunav
(Ruse)

1:0

8 December 1963 14:30
 
14th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

1:1

30 November 1963
 
13th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

3:1

23 November 1963
 
12th round

Lokomotiv
(Plovdiv)

Spartak
(Sofia)

1:4

17 November 1963
 
11th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

10 November 1963
 
10th round

Lokomotiv
(Gorna Oryahovitsa)

Spartak
(Varna)

2:1

3 November 1963
 
9th round

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

CSKA „Ch. zname“
(Sofia)

4:0

16 October 1963
 
8th round

ASK Botev
(Plovdiv)

Levski
(Sofia)

2:1

5 October 1963
 
7th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

7:0

22 September 1963
 
6th round

General Zaimov
(Sliven)

Spartak
(Pleven)

1:0

15 September 1963
 
5th round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:3

8 September 1963
 
4th round

Marek
(Stanke Dimitrov)

Spartak
(Plovdiv)

0:1

25 August 1963
 
3rd round

CDNA
(Sofia)

CDNA
(Sofia)

2:3

18 August 1963
 
2nd round

Slavia
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

0:0

11 August 1963
 
1st round

CDNA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
- Panayot Panayotov 14 1165′ 14 1 - -
- Stoyan Yordanov 13 (2) 1221′ 15 - - -
- Dimitar Angelov 9 798′ 9 - - -
- Stoyan Koshev 8 (1) 720′ 9 - - -
- Todor Kolev 5 406′ 5 1 - -
- Petar Petrov 3 (1) 244′ 4 - - -
- Atanas Petsovski 3 270′ 3 - - -
- Yanko Kirilov 1 (1) 115′ 2 - - -
1. Georgi Naydenov 13 1145′ 13 - - -
2. Vasil Romanov 21 (1) 1934′ 22 2 - -
2. Hristo Marinchev 12 (2) 1119′ 14 - - -
3. Boris Gaganelov 25 2250′ 25 - - -
4. Nikola Kovachev 26 (1) 2236′ 27 1 (1) - 2
5. Boris Stankov 19 (2) 1786′ 21 2 - 1
6. Pantaley Dimitrov 21 (3) 1902′ 24 1 - -
7. Ivan Rankov 19 (2) 1690′ 21 2 3 -
8. Dimitar Yakimov 29 2585′ 29 14 (1) 3 1
8. Nikola Tsanev 27 2394′ 27 26 (4) - -
10. Ivan Kolev 29 2483′ 29 6 1 -
10. Stoichko Peshev 22 (3) 2027′ 25 - - -
11. Hristo Dzhordzhilov 3 (3) 390′ 6 1 - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards