„А“ Group 2004/05

The name „professional“ is dropped from the name of the group, however, all the teams in the group remain professional.

* Lokomotiv (Sofia) have deducted three points by request from FIFA in connection with unpaid transfer amounts.

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 30 25 4 1 81:16 (65) 79
2. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 30 24 4 2 76:19 (57) 76
3. Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) Lokomotiv 1936 (Plovdiv) 30 18 4 8 65:34 (31) 58
4. Litex (Lovech) Litex (Lovech) 30 16 4 10 45:27 (18) 52
5. Slavia 1913 (Sofia) Slavia 1913 (Sofia) 30 13 9 8 43:33 (10) 48
6. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 30 14 7 9 43:35 (8) 46
7. Naftex (Burgas) Naftex (Burgas) 30 10 5 15 24:38 (-14) 35
8. Cherno more (Varna) Cherno more (Varna) 30 10 5 15 30:38 (-8) 35
9. Marek (Dupnitsa) Marek (Dupnitsa) 30 9 8 13 34:44 (-10) 35
10. Beroe (Stara Zagora) Beroe (Stara Zagora) 30 9 8 13 32:36 (-4) 35
11. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa (Petrich) 30 9 7 14 25:48 (-23) 34
12. Rodopa (Smolyan) Rodopa (Smolyan) 30 9 6 15 33:43 (-10) 33
13. Pirin (Blagoevgrad) Pirin (Blagoevgrad) 30 7 12 11 31:40 (-9) 33
14. Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) Vidima-Rakovski (Sevlievo) 30 9 5 16 32:51 (-19) 32
15. Nesebar (Nesebar) Nesebar (Nesebar) 30 5 5 20 26:63 (-37) 20
16. Spartak (Varna) Spartak (Varna) 30 5 3 22 18:73 (-55) 18

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

4:3

28 May 2005 17:30
Lokomotiv, Plovdiv
30th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:1

21 May 2005 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
29th round

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

1:4

15 May 2005 18:00
 
28th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:0

11 May 2005 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
27th round

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

Litex
(Lovech)

0:1

7 May 2005 18:00
Gradski, Lovech
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

30 April 2005 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
25th round

Vidima-Rakovski
(Sevlievo)

Levski
(Sofia)

0:1

23 April 2005 18:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

17 April 2005 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
23rd round

Cherno more
(Varna)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

0:1

9 April 2005 17:00
Lokomotiv, Sofia
22nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:1

6 April 2005 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
21st round

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

Spartak
(Varna)

0:0

3 April 2005 15:00
 
20th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

19 March 2005 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
19th round

Naftex
(Burgas)

Nesebar
(Nesebar)

0:2

12 March 2005 15:00
 
18th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

5 March 2005 15:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
17th round

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

1:0

27 February 2005 14:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Rodopa
(Smolyan)

CSKA
(Sofia)

0:0

27 November 2004 14:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
15th round

Lokomotiv 1936
(Plovdiv)

Pirin
(Blagoevgrad)

0:3

20 November 2004 13:30
Hristo Botev, Blagoevgrad
14th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:0

13 November 2004 14:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
13th round

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

Marek
(Dupnitsa)

2:2

7 November 2004 15:15
Bonchuk, Dupnitsa
12th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:1

31 October 2004 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
11th round

Litex
(Lovech)

Vidima-Rakovski
(Sevlievo)

0:4

24 October 2004 16:00
 
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:2

17 October 2004 19:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
9th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Cherno more
(Varna)

1:2

3 October 2004 15:00
Ticha, Varna
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:1

25 September 2004 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
7th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Beroe
(Stara Zagora)

1:3

19 September 2004 15:00
Beroe, Stara Zagora
6th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

6:0

10 September 2004 19:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
5th round

Spartak
(Varna)

Naftex
(Burgas)

0:4

29 August 2004 20:15
Naftex, Burgas
4th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:0

21 August 2004 19:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
3rd round

Nesebar
(Nesebar)

Slavia 1913
(Sofia)

1:4

14 August 2004 18:00
Slavia, Sofia
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Rodopa
(Smolyan)

0:1

6 August 2004 18:00
 
1st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC RC
1. Hristo Bahtarliev - - 2 - - -
2. Radoslav Zabavník 29 2704′ 30 6 2 -
3. Yordan Varbanov 4 (7) 567′ 25 - - -
4. Marcos Charras 1 (5) 162′ 8 1 - -
5. Todor Yanchev 26 2412′ 26 1 2 -
6. Adalbert Zafirov 11 (2) 938′ 17 - 3 -
7. Hristo Yanev 28 (1) 2366′ 29 22 (4) 3 -
8. Velizar Dimitrov 9 (1) 830′ 11 4 (2) 3 -
9. Gerasim Zakov 0 (10) 293′ 19 1 - -
10. Amiran Mujiri 19 (9) 1836′ 28 5 3 1
11. Robert Caha 8 717′ 13 - 2 -
12. Ivaylo Ivanov 11 1040′ 18 - - -
13. Petko Iliev 0 (2) 24′ 4 - - -
14. Valentin Iliev 18 1640′ 18 4 7 -
15. Benoît Cauet 14 (1) 1343′ 15 - 4 -
16. Aleksandar Branekov - - 11 - - -
17. Joel Lindpere 5 (5) 571′ 12 - - -
18. Ivan Ploshtakov 0 (3) 43′ 3 - 1 -
19. Evgeni Yordanov 16 (7) 1231′ 24 9 - -
20. Mansour Ayanda 2 (6) 239′ 12 - - -
20. Yordan Yurukov 1 (9) 250′ 13 - 2 -
21. Stoyko Sakaliev 13 1059′ 14 5 - -
22. Dejan Maksič - - 11 - - -
23. Emil Gargorov 22 2014′ 22 9 2 -
24. Kostadin Hazurov 10 (12) 1193′ 26 6 - -
25. Ivan K. Ivanov 0 (1) 6′ 13 - - -
26. Miroslav Manolov 0 (1) 18′ 3 - - -
27. Tiago Silva 15 1391′ 15 - 1 -
28. Adrian Olegov - - 6 - - -
29. Ibrahima Gueye 23 2061′ 23 1 5 -
30. Yordan Todorov 26 (2) 2350′ 29 5 (1) 5 -
31. Evgheni Hmaruc 19 1790′ 29 - - -
33. Stoyan Abrashev - - 1 - - -
35. Angel Yoshev - - 8 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards