Third League 2022/23 — group „B“

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Vihren (Sandanski) Vihren (Sandanski) 20 13 5 2 40:20 (20) 44
2. OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) OFK Kostinbrod 2012 (Kostinbrod) 20 14 2 4 31:15 (16) 44
3. Kyustendil (Kyustendil) Kyustendil (Kyustendil) 20 12 7 1 41:12 (29) 43
4. CSKA II (Sofia) CSKA II (Sofia) 20 8 5 7 37:20 (17) 29
5. Septemvri (Simitli) Septemvri (Simitli) 20 7 7 6 28:24 (4) 28
6. Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) 20 7 6 7 33:29 (4) 27
7. Oborishte (Panagyurishte) Oborishte (Panagyurishte) 20 8 3 9 20:30 (-10) 27
8. Levski II (Sofia) Levski II (Sofia) 20 7 5 8 29:27 (2) 26
9. Pirin 1941 (Razlog) Pirin 1941 (Razlog) 20 4 4 12 20:38 (-18) 16
10. Granit (Vladaya) Granit (Vladaya) 20 3 5 12 14:39 (-25) 14
11. Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) Nadezhda (Dobroslavtsi) 20 0 5 15 16:55 (-39) 5

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Septemvri
(Simitli)

2:1

11 March 2023 15:00
 
22nd round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

0:0

27 February 2023 14:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
20th round

Levski II
(Sofia)

OFK Kostinbrod 2012
(Kostinbrod)

2:1

22 February 2023 14:00
Georgi Benkovski, Kostinbrod
17th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

Pirin 1941
(Razlog)

1:1

19 February 2023 14:00
Septemvri, Razlog
19th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

2:0

15 February 2023 15:00
CSKA Sports Complex, Pancharevo
18th round

Vihren
(Sandanski)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

6:0

20 November 2022 14:01
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Nadezhda
(Dobroslavtsi)

Kyustendil
(Kyustendil)

2:1

13 November 2022 14:00
Osogovo, Kyustendil
15th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

6:0

7 November 2022 14:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
14th round

Oborishte
(Panagyurishte)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

1:1

2 November 2022 15:00
CSKA Sports Complex, Pancharevo
8th round

Pirin 1941
(Razlog)

Granit
(Vladaya)

1:0

29 October 2022 16:00
Vladaya, Vladaya
13th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

4:0

22 October 2022 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

Rilski sportist 2011
(Samokov)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

3:0

16 October 2022 16:00
CSKA Sports Complex, Pancharevo
11th round

Septemvri
(Simitli)

Vihren
(Sandanski)

3:2

12 October 2022 16:00
 
7th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

Levski II
(Sofia)

0:1

4 October 2022 16:00
Vivacom arena - Georgi Asparuhov, Sofia
9th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

0:1

9 September 2022 17:00
CSKA Sports Complex, Pancharevo
6th round

OFK Kostinbrod 2012
(Kostinbrod)

Nadezhda
(Dobroslavtsi)

3:3

4 September 2022 17:00
Dobroslavtsi, Dobroslavtsi
5th round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

1:0

27 August 2022 18:00
CSKA Sports Complex, Pancharevo
4th round

Kyustendil
(Kyustendil)

Oborishte
(Panagyurishte)

1:0

20 August 2022 18:00
Benkovski, Saraia
3rd round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

CSKA II
(Sofia)

3:2

15 August 2022 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
2nd round

Granit
(Vladaya)

Rilski sportist 2011
(Samokov)

1:1

6 August 2022 18:00
 
1st round

CSKA II
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi YC RC
1. Aleks Bozhev 13 1222′ 14 - - 1 -
1. Iliya Shalamanov 7 643′ 13 - - - -
3. Lachezar Ivanov 8 (4) 820′ 14 - - 3 -
4. Lyubomir Tsvetanov 5 (2) 442′ 9 - - - -
5. Rosen Marinov 12 (1) 1076′ 15 - 1 3 -
6. Martin Sotirov 13 (1) 1092′ 17 1 - 4 -
7. Mark-Emilio Papazov 8 748′ 8 6 (1) 1 2 -
7. Simeon Aleksandrov 2 185′ 2 - - - -
10. Georgi Chorbadzhiyski 8 639′ 8 2 - 1 -
11. Pavel Zhabov 12 (5) 1143′ 17 6 (1) - 3 -
13. Teodor Apostolov 0 (7) 74′ 10 - - 1 -
14. Petko Panayotov 12 (3) 1110′ 15 3 2 2 -
15. Yoan Baurenski 9 788′ 9 - - 3 -
15. Kiril Georgiev 0 (1) 7′ 1 - - - -
16. Aleksandar Buchkov 2 (2) 247′ 4 - - - -
17. Alesandro Nikolov 13 (3) 986′ 18 5 1 1 -
18. Yulian Iliev 20 1753′ 20 2 - 2 -
20. Yasen Spirov 5 (2) 369′ 7 - - 1 -
21. Dimitar Hristov 0 (3) 51′ 5 1 - 1 -
22. Viktor Atanasov 8 (1) 771′ 13 - - 2 -
24. Ilian Antonov 13 (2) 1211′ 15 2 2 6 1
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • YC - number of yellow cards
  • RC - number of red cards