„V“ Group 2015/16

On August 24, 2015 Lokomotiv (Sofia) was excluded from the group for a second non-appearance for no good reason. Their results are annulled, and their opponents by program rest

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. CSKA (Sofia) CSKA (Sofia) 32 31 1 0 146:10 (136) 94
2. Vitosha (Bistritsa) Vitosha (Bistritsa) 32 23 5 4 72:16 (56) 74
3. Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) Slivnishki geroy (Slivnitsa) 32 21 6 5 80:35 (45) 69
4. Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) Strumska slava 1927 (Radomir) 32 18 6 8 58:36 (22) 60
5. Minyor (Pernik) Minyor (Pernik) 32 17 8 7 55:35 (20) 59
6. Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) Vihren 1925 (Sandanski) 32 17 4 11 48:36 (12) 55
7. Chiko (Byaga) Chiko (Byaga) 32 12 7 13 57:67 (-10) 43
8. Septemvri (Sofia) Septemvri (Sofia) 32 13 3 16 67:62 (5) 42
9. Belasitsa (Petrich) Belasitsa (Petrich) 32 11 6 15 41:52 (-11) 39
10. Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) Botev 1937 (Ihtiman) 32 10 7 15 52:66 (-14) 37
11. Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) Rilski sportist 2011 (Samokov) 32 10 5 17 41:43 (-2) 35
12. Sofia 2010 (Sofia) Sofia 2010 (Sofia) 32 11 1 20 51:72 (-21) 34
13. Velbazhd (Kyustendil) Velbazhd (Kyustendil) 32 9 7 16 42:56 (-14) 34
14. Chepinets (Velingrad) Chepinets (Velingrad) 32 7 11 14 35:72 (-37) 32
15. Pirin (Gotse Delchev) Pirin (Gotse Delchev) 32 8 4 20 33:63 (-30) 28
16. Germaneya (Sapareva banya) Germaneya (Sapareva banya) 32 5 4 23 20:122 (-102) 19
17. Balkan (Varvara) Balkan (Varvara) 32 4 5 23 25:80 (-55) 17
18. Lokomotiv (Sofia) Lokomotiv (Sofia) 3 1 0 2 1:6 (-5) 0

Round by round

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

CSKA
(Sofia)

6:1

29 May 2016 18:00
Slavia, Sofia
34th round

Minyor
(Pernik)

Vitosha
(Bistritsa)

0:2

18 May 2016 18:00
Lokomotiv, Sofia
28th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

7:0

15 May 2016 16:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
32nd round

Balkan
(Varvara)

Pirin
(Gotse Delchev)

0:3

11 May 2016 16:00
 
33rd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

cancelled

8 May 2016
Lokomotiv, Sofia
31st round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

2:2

27 April 2016 19:00
Vasil Levski, Sofia
30th round

Slivnishki geroy
(Slivnitsa)

Germaneya
(Sapareva banya)

0:10

24 April 2016 15:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
29th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

13 April 2016 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
27th round

Vihren
(Sandanski)

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

2:4

10 April 2016 17:00
 
26th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:2

2 April 2016 15:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
25th round

Rilski sportist 2011
(Samokov)

Sofia 2010
(Sofia)

1:5

27 March 2016 18:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
24th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

5:0

23 March 2016 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
23rd round

Chiko
(Byaga)

Velbazhd
(Kyustendil)

0:3

20 March 2016 15:00
Osogovo, Kyustendil
22nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

11:0

13 March 2016 18:30
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
21st round

Botev 1937
(Ihtiman)

Chepinets
(Velingrad)

0:4

6 March 2016 15:00
 
20th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

8:1

27 February 2016 14:45
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
19th round

Septemvri
(Sofia)

Strumska slava 1927
(Radomir)

0:2

21 February 2016 14:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
18th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

Minyor
(Pernik)

0:3

29 November 2015 14:00
Minjor, Pernik
17th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

4:0

22 November 2015 14:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
16th round

Pirin
(Gotse Delchev)

Balkan
(Varvara)

0:2

15 November 2015 14:00
 
15th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

cancelled

8 November 2015
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
14th round

Lokomotiv
(Sofia)

Slivnishki geroy
(Slivnitsa)

0:2

1 November 2015 15:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
13th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

21 October 2015 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
12th round

Germaneya
(Sapareva banya)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0 aw

18 October 2015 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
11th round

Vitosha
(Bistritsa)

Vihren
(Sandanski)

1:5

11 October 2015 16:00
 
10th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

8:0

4 October 2015 16:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
9th round

Belasitsa
(Petrich)

Rilski sportist 2011
(Samokov)

0:3

27 September 2015 14:30
 
8th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

8:0

20 September 2015 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
7th round

Sofia 2010
(Sofia)

Chiko
(Byaga)

0:2

13 September 2015 14:15
 
6th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

6:0

6 September 2015 17:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
5th round

Velbazhd
(Kyustendil)

Botev 1937
(Ihtiman)

0:3

30 August 2015 15:30
Lokomotiv, Sofia
4th round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

7:0

23 August 2015 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
3rd round

Chepinets
(Velingrad)

Septemvri
(Sofia)

0:3

16 August 2015 18:00
Lokomotiv, Sofia
2nd round

CSKA
(Sofia)

CSKA
(Sofia)

3:0

9 August 2015 18:00
Bulgarska armia, Sofia
1st round

Strumska slava 1927
(Radomir)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa YC
1. Anatoli Gospodinov 13 1170′ 26 - -
2. Vasil Popov 5 (3) 554′ 19 - -
3. Kiril Dinchev 20 (2) 1792′ 30 - -
4. Bozhidar Chorbadzhiyski 25 (1) 2138′ 27 - 2
5. Nikolay Dichev 3 (4) 390′ 11 2 -
5. Ivo Ivanov 2 (3) 186′ 7 1 -
6. Aleksandar Branekov 10 836′ 10 1 2
7. Momchil Tsvetanov 16 (2) 1300′ 19 9 2
8. Boris Galchev 21 (1) 1696′ 23 15 3
9. Preslav Yordanov 13 (4) 1149′ 27 25 (2) 1
10. Aleksandar I. Aleksandrov 10 (7) 973′ 20 4 (1) -
11. Pavel Golovodov 9 (6) 957′ 22 7 -
12. Stoyan Kolev 18 1620′ 30 - 1
13. Yordan Yordanov 26 (2) 2176′ 29 7 3
14. Samir Ayass 25 (4) 2103′ 31 12 2
16. Petar I. Vitanov 10 (12) 1106′ 23 1 2
17. Milen Kikarin 24 (2) 2153′ 28 - 4
18. Radoy Bozhilov 3 (1) 234′ 8 - 1
18. Aykut Ramadan 0 (4) 148′ 4 - -
19. Valentin Antov 0 (4) 176′ 6 - -
19. Mario Yordanov 0 (2) 64′ 2 2 -
20. Stanislav Malamov 10 (3) 783′ 18 2 -
21. Viktor Raychev 16 (2) 1467′ 24 - 4
22. Nikolay Tsvetkov 20 (9) 1790′ 29 20 (1) 2
23. Vladislav Uzunov 4 (3) 439′ 9 2 -
24. Kostadin Hazurov 18 (8) 1764′ 30 30 (6) 1
25. Angel Granchov 20 1521′ 21 1 2
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • YC - number of yellow cards