Sofia Division 1934/35

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Sportclub (Sofia) Sportclub (Sofia) 14 8 4 2 32:12 (20) 20
2. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 14 6 6 2 21:14 (7) 16
3. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 14 6 3 5 20:19 (1) 15
4. FC 13 (Sofia) FC 13 (Sofia) 14 5 5 4 24:16 (8) 14
5. OSK Atletik-Slava `23 (Sofia) OSK Atletik-Slava `23 (Sofia) 14 4 7 3 22:20 (2) 14
6. Bulgaria (Sofia) Bulgaria (Sofia) 14 4 3 7 16:19 (-3) 11
7. Shipka (Sofia) Shipka (Sofia) 14 4 2 8 15:29 (-14) 10
8. Tsar Boris III (Sofia) Tsar Boris III (Sofia) 14 2 4 8 11:32 (-21) 8

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Slavia
(Sofia)

0:0

20 July 1935
Sportclub, Sofia
12th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Bulgaria
(Sofia)

3:0 aw

16 July 1935
Sportclub, Sofia
14th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Levski
(Sofia)

2:1

30 June 1935 18:00
Levski, Sofia
13th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Shipka
(Sofia)

2:4

11 May 1935
 
11th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Tsar Boris III
(Sofia)

0:3

13 April 1935 16:30
Slavia old, Sofia
10th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Sportclub
(Sofia)

1:1

7 April 1935 16:30
Levski, Sofia
9th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

FC 13
(Sofia)

4:2

30 March 1935 16:00
Levski, Sofia
8th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

0:0

25 November 1934
 
7th round

Pliska
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

4:3

4 November 1934 11:00
Levski, Sofia
6th round

Bulgaria
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

1:1

21 October 1934 11:00
Levski, Sofia
5th round

Sportclub
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

3:3

14 October 1934 14:30
Levski, Sofia
4th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

1:1

7 October 1934 16:30
Levski, Sofia
3rd round

FC 13
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

0:0

28 September 1934 16:15
Levski, Sofia
2nd round

Levski
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

2:0

16 September 1934 10:30
Levski, Sofia
1st round

Shipka
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
8. Lyubomir Angelov 11 940′ 11 6 - 1
9. Vladimir Todorov 9 810′ 9 8 1 -
1. Todor Dermonski 8 720′ 8 - - -
7. Vuchko Yordanov 7 630′ 7 3 1 -
7. Mihal Tudzharov 5 450′ 5 - - -
2. Krum Nikolov 4 360′ 4 - - -
1. Nikola Balakchiev 3 270′ 3 - - -
- Spas Pashkurov 2 180′ 2 - - -
- Ventsi Petrov 2 180′ 2 - - -
- xx. Bizhev 1 90′ 1 - - -
- Yordan Zafirov 1 90′ 1 - - -
- xx. Stoyanov 1 90′ 1 1 - -
3. Georgi Anachkov 3 270′ 3 - - -
3. Lyubomir Petrov 1 90′ 1 - - -
4. Georgi Balakchiev 6 540′ 6 - - -
5. Dimitar Ikonomov 4 360′ 4 - - -
6. Mihail Bushev 7 627′ 7 - - 1
7. Mihail Stefanov 1 90′ 1 - - -
10. Benjamin Astrug 7 630′ 7 2 - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards