Sofia championship 1942/43

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 16 12 0 4 40:19 (21) 24
2. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 16 10 4 2 30:16 (14) 24
3. Macedonia (Skopje) Macedonia (Skopje) 16 8 4 4 32:17 (15) 20
4. ZhSK (Sofia) ZhSK (Sofia) 16 10 0 6 25:17 (8) 20
5. Benkovski (Sofia) Benkovski (Sofia) 16 7 2 7 42:32 (10) 16
6. Botev (Sofia) Botev (Sofia) 16 7 1 8 23:36 (-13) 15
7. OSK Atletik-Slava `23 (Sofia) OSK Atletik-Slava `23 (Sofia) 16 6 1 9 31:41 (-10) 13
8. FC 13 (Sofia) FC 13 (Sofia) 16 2 2 12 18:39 (-21) 6
9. Shipka (Sofia) Shipka (Sofia) 16 3 0 13 16:43 (-27) 6

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

3:1

10 July 1943
Levski, Sofia
16th round

Shipka
(Sofia)

Slavia
(Sofia)

3:1

30 May 1943
 
15th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

1:4

24 May 1943
Yunak , Sofia
14th round

Macedonia
(Skopje)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

3:2

15 May 1943
 
13th round

FC 13
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

3:7

26 April 1943
 
12th round

Benkovski
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

2:3

17 April 1943
 
11th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Botev
(Sofia)

4:2

27 March 1943
 
10th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Macedonia
(Skopje)

0:0

14 March 1943
 
9th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

ZhSK
(Sofia)

0:1

7 March 1943
 
8th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Levski
(Sofia)

1:0

13 December 1942 12:22
Levski, Sofia
7th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Shipka
(Sofia)

0:3

6 December 1942 11:00
 
6th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

FC 13
(Sofia)

1:4

28 November 1942
 
5th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Benkovski
(Sofia)

6:1

31 October 1942
Levski, Sofia
4th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

1:3

24 October 1942 16:00
Levski, Sofia
3rd round

Slavia
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

3:1

11 October 1942
 
2nd round

ZhSK
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

3:5

4 October 1942 16:00
Levski, Sofia
1st round

Botev
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi RC
1. Atanas Talev 2 180′ 2 - - -
1. Panko Georgiev 2 180′ 2 - - -
1. Todor Dermonski 2 180′ 2 - - -
1. xx. Dimitrov 1 90′ 1 - - -
2. Borislav Vitoshki 3 270′ 3 - - -
2. Stefan Stefanov 3 270′ 3 - - -
2. St. Spasov 2 180′ 2 - - -
2. Bobe Balakchiev 1 90′ 1 - - -
3. Asen Petrov 4 360′ 4 - - -
4. Nestor Ivanov 5 450′ 5 - - -
4. Mihail Sotirov 1 90′ 1 - - -
5. Georgi Balakchiev 5 407′ 5 2 (1) - -
6. Blagoy Kuzmanov 6 500′ 6 2 - 1
7. Georgi Pachedzhiev 4 360′ 4 - 1 -
8. Dragan Georgiev 4 360′ 4 2 - -
9. Lyubomir Angelov 5 450′ 5 4 1 -
10. xx. Milanov 5 450′ 5 2 - -
10. xx. Hristov 1 90′ 1 - - -
11. Ivan Dimchev 5 450′ 5 1 1 -
11. xx. Palazov 2 180′ 2 1 - -
11. xx. Gavazov 1 90′ 1 - - -
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player
  • RC - number of red cards