Sofia Division 1933/34

standings

# Club M W D L GD P
1. Slavia (Sofia) Slavia (Sofia) 14 10 3 1 33:16 (17) 23
2. FC 13 (Sofia) FC 13 (Sofia) 14 7 5 2 23:11 (12) 19
3. Sportclub (Sofia) Sportclub (Sofia) 14 5 5 4 15:15 (0) 15
4. Shipka (Sofia) Shipka (Sofia) 14 4 5 5 22:20 (2) 13
5. Levski (Sofia) Levski (Sofia) 14 4 4 6 26:20 (6) 12
6. OSK Atletik-Slava `23 (Sofia) OSK Atletik-Slava `23 (Sofia) 14 4 3 7 20:23 (-3) 11
7. Pliska (Sofia) Pliska (Sofia) 14 2 6 6 15:21 (-6) 10
8. Rakovski (Sofia) Rakovski (Sofia) 14 2 5 7 14:42 (-28) 9

attendance

Goals time table

fixtures

Sportclub
(Sofia)

0:0

5 July 1934 18:45
Levski, Sofia
14th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

1:2

23 June 1934 16:30
Levski, Sofia
13th round

FC 13
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

0:2

7 June 1934 17:30
Levski, Sofia
12th round

Levski
(Sofia)

Shipka
(Sofia)

3:2

2 June 1934 17:30
Levski, Sofia
11th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Slavia
(Sofia)

3:1

27 May 1934 17:40
Levski, Sofia
10th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Rakovski
(Sofia)

0:6

20 May 1934 15:30
Slavia old, Sofia
9th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

Pliska
(Sofia)

0:2

13 May 1934 17:30
Slavia old, Sofia
8th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

FC 13
(Sofia)

4:1

7 January 1934 14:30
Levski, Sofia
7th round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

3:5

3 January 1934 14:30
Levski, Sofia
6th round

Slavia
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

1:1

16 December 1933 15:15
Levski, Sofia
5th round

Pliska
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

2:1

9 December 1933 15:00
Levski, Sofia
4th round

Shipka
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

0:0

11 November 1933 15:30
AS-23, Sofia
3rd round

Rakovski
(Sofia)

Levski
(Sofia)

2:0

5 November 1933 15:00
Slavia old, Sofia
2nd round

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

OSK Atletik-Slava `23
(Sofia)

1:0

15 October 1933 15:30
AS-23, Sofia
1st round

Sportclub
(Sofia)

players

Nº Name App Min Sq Goa Assi
8. Lyubomir Angelov 13 1170′ 13 4 1
9. Vladimir Todorov 12 1080′ 12 6 -
1. Todor Dermonski 12 1080′ 12 - -
7. Ivan Kolev 8 720′ 8 - -
6. Mihail Bushev 7 630′ 7 1 -
8. Iliya Bulashev 4 360′ 4 - -
4. Yordan Zafirov 4 360′ 4 - -
2. Krum Nikolov 4 360′ 4 - -
- Benjamin Astrug 3 270′ 3 1 -
- Asen Petrov 1 90′ 1 1 -
3. Spas Pashkurov 4 360′ 4 - -
3. Georgi Anachkov 2 180′ 2 - -
4. Borislav Vitoshki 1 90′ 1 - -
5. Georgi Mishkov 2 180′ 2 - -
11. Mihal Tudzharov 5 450′ 5 - 1
  • App - number of matches during the season. in brakets is displayed matches played as sub
  • Min - number of minutes played during the season. if no other information the match is calculated as two halfs by 45 minutes
  • Sq - number of matches that the player was on starting eleven on or on the bench
  • Goa - total goals scored by the played. in brakets is displayed how many of those are from penalties
  • Assi - total assists made by the player